RevocaciĆ³n del Poder General Duradero
[…] RevocaciĆ³n del Poder General Duradero
STATUTORY REFERENCE
ALL REFERENCES ARE TO THE REVISED CODE OF WASHINGTON
REVOCATION OF DURABLE POWER OF ATTORNEY
(§§11.94.010 through 11.94.043)
Whenever a principal designates another as his or her attorney in
fact by a written power of attorney, and the writing contains the words
"This power of attorney shall not be affected by disability of the principal,"
or "This power of attorney shall become effective upon the disability of
the principal," or similar words showing the intent of the principal that
the authority conferred shall be exercisable notwithstanding the principal's