Delaware Notificación de Defectos en Bienes Después de la Aceptación - Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] • US Legal Forms

Delaware Notificación de Defectos en Bienes Después de la Aceptación - Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

Category:
State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows: "Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy." The Delaware Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance serves as a formal document issued to notify the seller of defects finds in goods accepted by the buyer. It outlines the buyer's legal right to seek remedy for such defects under the Delaware laws.