Click "here" to read our Cookie Policy. By clicking "Accept" you agree to the use of cookies. Read less
[…] Steps Attend FL Dealer Training Pre-License Class. Determine the Business Structure for Dealership. Obtain a Federal Employee Identification Number. Find Established Location and Obtain Approval from your local DHSMV Office. Obtain a FL Sales Tax Number. Obtain Garage Liability Insurance. Obtain a $25,000 Surety Bond.

A non-use affidavit, on which the applicant certifies that the vehicle was not in use for the period from the previous registration (or purchase) until the effective date of the Florida IRP registration. When needed, the Bureau will provide this form to the applicant.

Section 709.2105(2), Florida Statutes, states: A power of attorney must be signed by the principal and by two subscribing witnesses and be acknowledged by the principal before a notary public or as otherwise provided in s. 695.03.

Get This Form Now!

Use professional pre-built templates to fill in and sign documents online faster. Get access to thousands of forms.
Get form
If you believe that this page should be taken down, please follow our DMCA take down processhere.

Industry-leading security and compliance