This form is a sample letter in Word format covering the subject matter of the title of the form.
[…] General Provisions. (a) Complete Determination. In all proceedings a court shall have such jurisdiction as may be necessary for a complete determination of the cause.
Florida does not require exact wording, but the certificate must include elements spelled out in Florida Statutes, 117.054, including the venue, name of signer, type and date of notarization, form of identification used, the Notary's signature, name and seal, and whether the signer appeared via physical presence or ...
The alternative method of making verified (or sworn) documents is set forth in section 92.525, Florida Statutes, and provides that a signed written declaration can substitute for a notarized oath if it contains the following language: "Under penalties of perjury, I declare that I have read the foregoing document and ...