Arkansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] You may use your charge card or PayPal profile to fund the legal form.
  • Find the formatting of your document and download it for your device.
  • Make alterations for your document if possible. You are able to total, edit and sign and print out Arkansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance.

Acquire and print out 1000s of document layouts using the US Legal Forms site, which offers the most important collection of legal kinds. Use specialist and status-specific layouts to tackle your small business or individual needs.

Form popularity

FAQ

UCC § 2-608 provides that after a buyer has accepted goods, the acceptance may be revoked under the following circumstances: "(1) The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose non-conformity substantially impairs its value to him if he has accepted it (a) on the reasonable assumption that its