Arkansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] Arkansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

The Arkansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance is a legal document used to notify a seller about any defects in goods that have been accepted by the buyer. This notice is crucial to protect the rights of the buyer and seek remedies for the defective goods.