District of Columbia Changing Will with Codicil to Will Adding new Bequest and Republishing
[…] Son John Kent Cooke Sr. $15,000,000, $1,200,000, $840,000. On John's death, $8,500,000 of trust principal reverts to JKC Foundation. $1,500,000 remains in ... By HJ Bliss · 1967 · Cited by 2 ? 22 D.C. CoDn ANN. § 18-109 (Supp. V, 1966). The new enactment provides: (a) A will or codicil, or a part thereof, may not be revoked, except by implication. (58) "Will" includes codicil and any testamentary instrument which merely75-2-206, received by the surviving spouse is added to the probate estate in ...