Multi-State
[…] A member may resign from a limited liability company only at the time or upon the happening of events specified in a limited liability company agreement and in ance with the limited liability company agreement.

Delaware does not have a minimum capital requirement to incorporate a corporation or form an LLC. When incorporating in Delaware, a corporation must designate the amount of common stock (shares) that the corporation is authorized to issue and the par value for each (share of or type of) stock.

Section 18-502(b) provides that unless the LLC agreement provides otherwise: [A] member is obligated to a limited liability company to perform any promise to contribute cash or property or to perform services, even if the member is unable to perform because of death, disability or any other reason.

Interesting Questions

More info