Florida Reasonable Development
[…] (a) Failure to comply with any provision of this chapter or related rule or order, or any written agreement entered into with the office. (b) Fraud, misrepresentation, deceit, or gross negligence in any transaction by a money services business, regardless of reliance thereon by, or damage to, a customer.

Pursuant to Section 380.06(1), Florida Statutes, a development of regional impact is defined as "any development which, because of its character, magnitude, or location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety or welfare of citizens of more than one county."

Interesting Questions

More info

Nov 13, 2019 — You can answer questions to fill out a reasonable accommodation letter.