Idaho Waiver of Notice of First Meeting of Shareholders
[…] Corporations that don't consistently hold annual meetings may need to hold one without notice. The waiver of notice form is needed in order to document that all stockholders agree to the actions taken during the meeting, even though they may not have been present during it.

45-525. General contractors ? Residential property ? Disclosures. (1) Legislative intent. This section is intended to protect owners and purchasers of residential real property by requiring that general contractors provide adequate disclosure of potential liens.

Idaho Code Section 6-108 applies to mortgages and prohibits deficiency judgments "in any amount greater than the difference between the mortgage indebtedness, as determined by the decree, plus costs of foreclosure and sale, and the reasonable value of the mortgaged property, to be determined by the court in the decree ...

Interesting Questions

More info