Indiana Quitclaim Bill of Sale of Personal Property
[…] Indiana Quitclaim Bill of Sale of Personal Property

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02012BG
Format:
Word
Instant download

Description

Section 2-105 of the Uniform Commercial Code defines Goods as follows:


Goods means all things which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the money in which the price is to be paid. This would include tangible personal property.


Quitclaim means to transfer whatever interest, if any, a grantor may have in the property, without specifying the interest in any way. No warranty of ownership is given.

How to fill out Quitclaim Bill Of Sale Of Personal Property?