Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:
[…] Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:
"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."
The Kansas Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance is a legal document that provides a detailed description of the defects found in goods after they have been accepted by the buyer.