If you already have a subscription, log in. When you are on the form’s page, click on the Download button and go to My Forms to get access to it.
[…] The service provides you with access to documents and divides them into categories to simplify your search. Use US Legal Forms to obtain your Missouri Residential Real Estate Sales Disclosure Statement fast and easy.
California's Especially Stringent Disclosure Requirements Sellers must fill out and give the buyers a disclosure form listing a broad range of defects, such as a leaky roof, deaths that occurred within three years on the property, neighborhood nuisances such as a dog that barks every night, and more.
§ 339.730. 1. This states that an agent must disclose to any potential buyer "all adverse material facts actually known or that should have been known by" the agent. In other words, real estate agents cannot lie for you without risking their license.