If you are using US Legal Forms the very first time, follow the instructions below:
[…] There are millions of skilled and status-certain forms you may use to your enterprise or individual requires.
Jury instructions are instructions for jury deliberation that are written by the judge and given to the jury. At trial, jury deliberation occurs after evidence is presented and closing arguments are made.
Jury Instruction -- 18 U.S.C. 1956(a)(1)(B)(i) (i) to conceal or disguise the nature, the location, the source, the ownership, or the control of the proceeds of specified unlawful activity is guilty of an offense against the United States.
Title 18, United States Code § 2 now provides: (a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal.
(18 U.S.C. § 2(a)) The evidence must show beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant acted with the knowledge and intention of helping that person commit [specify crime charged].
Title 18, United States Code § 2 now provides: (a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal.
However, it is important to understand that aiding and abetting is not a separate charge. If you face charges as an accomplice, you will be charged with the underlying offense.