New York Articles of Incorporation, Not for Profit Organization, with Tax Provisions
[…] So, in order to download or print yet another version, just proceed to the My Forms section and click on about the kind you will need.

Obtain access to the New York Articles of Incorporation, Not for Profit Organization, with Tax Provisions with US Legal Forms, probably the most comprehensive collection of legal document web templates. Use a large number of professional and express-distinct web templates that meet your organization or individual needs and requirements.

Form popularity

FAQ

New York Business Corporation Law section 1301(a)l provides: "A foreign corporation shall not do business in this state until it has been authorized to do so as provided in this article."2 The qualification 3 requirement of section 1301 is strictly limited to foreign corporations organized for profit.

621 - Books and Records; Right of Inspection; Prima Facie Evidence.