Should you not provide an accounts and need to start using US Legal Forms, follow these steps:
[…] Laws of N.Y., Book 7B, C.P.L.R. C32 at 22. Materials that clearly qualify as ?documentary evidence? include judicial records, such as judgments and orders, as well as documents reflecting out of-court transactions, such as contracts, deeds, wills, and mortgages. Fontanetta, 73 A.D.3d at 84-85 (citation omitted).
Pleadings are amended for various reasons, including correcting facts, adding claims, adding affirmative defenses, or responding to a court's finding that a pleading is inadequate as a matter of law.
CPLR 3211(a)(7) provides: "A party may move for judgment dismissing one or more causes of action asserted against him on the ground that: . . . the pleading fails to state a cause of action . .. ." . . . either party may submit any evidence that could properly be considered on a motion for summary judgment ....