Oklahoma Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance
[…] Oklahoma Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-02743BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:

"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."

Oklahoma Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance serves as a legal document that outlines the process for reporting and resolving defects in goods that have already been accepted by the buyer.