Section 2-504 of the Uniform Commercial Code provides in part as follows:
[…] Section 2-504 of the Uniform Commercial Code provides in part as follows:
Where the seller is required or authorized to send the goods to the buyer and the contract does not require him to deliver them at a particular destination, then unless otherwise agreed he must
" Put the goods in the possession of such a carrier and make such a contract for their transportation as may be reasonable having regard to the nature of the goods and other circumstances of the case; and