Oklahoma Plaintiff's Response to Defendants' Offer of Judgment
[…] The general rule is that joint, unapportioned offers of judgment are invalid.

Service of a subpoena by mail may be accomplished by mailing a copy thereof by certified mail with return receipt requested and delivery restricted to the person named in the subpoena.

After a court quashes a summons or its service, a new summons may be served on the defendant within a time specified by the judge. If the new summons is not served within the specified time, the action shall be deemed to have been dismissed without prejudice as to that defendant.

Title 12 Section 936 of the Oklahoma Statutes provides as follows: "In any civil action to recover on an open account the prevailing party shall be allowed a reasonable attorney fee to be set by the court to be taxed and collected as costs."

Civil Procedure. §12-39. Court clerk ? Prohibition of posting documents containing certain charges on court-controlled website.

Interesting Questions

More info

by LM Thomas · 2001 — If the plaintiff fails to file a timely response, the offer of judgment shall be deemed rejected.