Oklahoma Application For Expedited Discovery
[…] US Legal Forms may be the biggest collection of legal kinds in which you can see numerous document layouts. Take advantage of the service to download professionally-manufactured papers that stick to state requirements.

Form popularity

FAQ

Requests for Production Like interrogatories, the response to this request must be provided within 30 days except the Respondent does not have to response any sooner than 45 days from the service of the petition and summons.

The Property Damage Lawsuit-Filing Deadline in Oklahoma Specifically, Oklahoma Statutes section 12-95 says, "An action for trespass upon real property; [or] an action for taking, detaining, or injuring personal property" must be filed within two years.

The statute of limitations for medical malpractice claims is two years from the date the person discovered the injury. This is called the discovery rule.