Oklahoma Plaintiff Initial Document Request
[…] Sanctions may be awarded to a party who wins a hearing on a motion to compel discovery.

A Rule 8 hearing happens after the criminal case has already finished. At a Rule 8 hearing in Oklahoma, a judge will decide if you can pay the costs associated with your criminal case. If you haven't yet paid your fees or cannot pay your costs, a Rule 8 hearing will address this.

The Property Damage Lawsuit-Filing Deadline in Oklahoma Specifically, Oklahoma Statutes section 12-95 says, "An action for trespass upon real property; [or] an action for taking, detaining, or injuring personal property" must be filed within two years.

When the Judgment and Sentence of a court, either in whole or in part, imposes a fine and/or costs upon a defendant, a judicial hearing shall be conducted and judicial determination made as to the defendant's ability to immediately satisfy the fine and costs.