Oregon Disclaimer and Quitclaim of Leasehold Interest
[…] Statute of Limitations on Debt in Oregon Debt TypeDeadlineAuto Loan6 yearsPersonal Loan6 yearsMortgage10 yearsJudgment10 years4 more rows ?

What is a Bargain and Sale Deed in Oregon? Bargain and Sale Deeds are statutory in Oregon and can be used to transfer interest in a property from a grantor to a grantee.

County Forms Bargain and sale deeds are statutory in Oregon under ORS 93.860. A bargain and sale deed conveys the grantor's "entire interest in the described property at the date of the deed which the deed purports to convey" but does not provide covenants of title (ORS 93.860(2, 3)).

Time Limit Warning/Statute of Limitations Most lawsuits related to rental agreements, or the Landlord and Tenant Act, must be filed (started in court) within one year. The time limits under fair housing law may be longer.