And here’s how you can obtain a properly drafted South Carolina Bond Undertaking and Order if you are using US Legal Forms for the first time:
[…] CHAPTER 15 - BAIL AND RECOGNIZANCES. SECTION 17-15-55. Reconsideration by circuit court of bond set by summary court; subsequent violent offenders. (A)(1) The circuit courts, at their discretion, may review and reconsider bond for general sessions offenses set by summary court judges.
§22-5-510(A) provides that, " magistrates may admit to bail a person charged with an offense, the punishment of which is not death or imprisonment for life; provided, however, with respect to violent offenses as defined by the General Assembly. . ., magistrates may deny bail giving due weight to the evidence and to