South Carolina Vendor Services Terms and Conditions of Use
[…] SC Code § 11-35-4230 permits the Chief Procurement Officer to attempt to resolve contract and breach of contract controversies. 16. SC Code § 11-35-4410 establishes the South Carolina Procurement Review Panel as the final administrative review for all decisions by the Chief Procurement Officers. 17.

3. SC Code § 11-35-1560 permits the Chief Procurement Officer, the head of a purchasing agency, or a designee of either officer, above the level of the procurement officer, to authorize in writing a sole source procurement.

Chapter 35 - South Carolina Consolidated Procurement Code. Section 11-35-5300. Prohibition of contracting with discriminatory business.

Section 11-35-4210(1)(b) grants to any "actual bidder, offeror, contractor, or subcontractor who is aggrieved in connection with the intended award or award of a contract" a right to protest. A protest must be in writing and must be received within ten days of the date the award notice is posted.

Interesting Questions

More info