BANK FRAUD / 18 U.S.C. Sec. 1344
[…] 4. Choose the preferred file format for your BANK FRAUD / 18 U.S.C. Sec. 1344 and download it on your device with the appropriate button.

Once you save a template, you can reaccess it anytime - just find it in your profile, re-download it for printing and manual completion or upload it to an online editor to fill it out and sign more proficiently.

Take advantage of US Legal Forms, your trustworthy assistant in obtaining the required official documentation. Try it out!

Form popularity

FAQ

§ 371?Conspiracy to Defraud the United States. The general conspiracy statute, 18 U.S.C. § 371, creates an offense "if two or more persons conspire either to commit any offense against the United States, or to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose.

It is a federal crime for anyone to willfully make a false statement to a federally insured financial institution. Lending institutions rely upon a company's financial statements in extending credit or granting a loan.