Wisconsin Action by Sole Incorporator of Corporation
[…] Wisconsin Action by Sole Incorporator of Corporation

State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-03627BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

This multistate form relates to Section 200 of the California Corporate Code that provides in part as follows:
(a) One or more natural persons, partnerships, associations or corporations, domestic or foreign, may form a corporation under this division by executing and filing articles of incorporation.
(b) If initial directors are named in the articles, each director named in the articles shall sign and acknowledge the articles; if initial directors are not named in the articles, the articles shall be signed by one or more persons described in subdivision (a) who thereupon are the incorporators of the corporation.
(c) The corporate existence begins upon the filing of the articles and continues perpetually, unless otherwise expressly provided by law or in the articles.

Wisconsin Action by Sole Incorporated of Corporation refers to a legal process that allows a single individual, known as the sole incorporated, to take necessary actions on behalf of a corporation during its formation.