Section 2-105 of the Uniform Commercial Code defines Goods as follows:
[…] Section 2-105 of the Uniform Commercial Code defines Goods as follows:
Goods means all things which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the money in which the price is to be paid. This would include tangible personal property.
Quitclaim means to transfer whatever interest, if any, a grantor may have in the property, without specifying the interest in any way. No warranty of ownership is given.