Wyoming Notice of Adjourned Annual Meeting of Shareholders
[…] Wyoming Notice of Adjourned Annual Meeting of Shareholders

Category:
State:
Multi-State
Control #:
US-1048BG
Format:
Word; 
Rich Text
Instant download

Description

Section 7.05 of the Revised Model Business Corporation Act Provides: "Unless the bylaws require otherwise, if an annual or special shareholders' meeting is adjourned to a different date, time, or place, notice need not be given of the new date, time, or place if the new date, time, or place is announced at the meeting before adjournment."

Title: Wyoming Notice of Adjourned Annual Meeting of Shareholders: Overview and Types Introduction: Understanding the Wyoming Notice of Adjourned Annual Meeting of Shareholders is crucial for businesses operating in Wyoming.