Florida Motor Vehicles Code Section 322.31
[…] Florida Motor Vehicles Code Section 322.31
Drivers' Licenses
Right of Review
"Final orders and rulings of the department wherein any person is denied a license, or where such license has been canceled, suspended, or revoked, shall be reviewable in the manner and within the time provided by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure only by a writ of certiorari issued by the circuit court in the county wherein such person shall reside, in the manner prescribed by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure, any provision in chapter 120 to the contrary notwithstanding."
Broward Florida Writ of Certiorari and Appeal of License Suspension In Broward County, Florida, individuals who have had their licenses suspended have the right to seek remedies through a writ of certiorari and appeal process.