Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:
[…] Section 2-607(3) provides, in part, as follows:
"Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy."
Queens, New York Notice of Defects in Goods After Acceptance: A Comprehensive Description Introduction: In Queens, New York, individuals and businesses engage in buying and selling goods on a regular basis.